Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1964 - 1965
Name Title
1 IVAN L. BENNETT, Jr. Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor of Pathology
3 DAVID B. CLARK Associate Professor of Pathology
4 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
5 JOHN K. FROST Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
6 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Associate Professor of Pathology
7 ABOU D. POLLACK Associate Professor of Pathology
8 BORIS RUEBNER Associate Professor of Pathology
9 WILLIAM M. SHELLEY Associate Professor of Pathology
10 GERALD S. SPEAR Associate Professor of Pathology
11 TOBIAS WEINBERG Associate Professor of Pathology
12 SUMMER WOOD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
13 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
14 JOHN H. YARDLEY Associate Professor of Pathology
15 DAVID BRANDES Assistant Professor of Pathology
16 PETER GRUENWALD Assistant Professor of Pathology
17 FERENC GYORKEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
18 WILLIAM H. HARTMANN Assistant Professor of Pathology
19 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Assistant Professor of Pathology
20 NORBERT KERENYI Assistant Professor of Pathology
21 BRUCE W. KONIGSMARK Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laryngology and Otology
22 HARRY H. MARSH, III Assistant Professor of Pathology
23 TERUO MASUKAWA Assistant Professor of Pathology and Instructor in Gynecology and Obstetrics
24 F. K. MOSTOFI Assistant Professor of Pathology
25 SAMUEL H. PAPLANUS Assistant Professor of Pathology
26 FRED H. SHIPKEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
27 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Assistant Professor of Pathology
28 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Instructor in Pathology
29 YENER S. EROZAN Instructor in Pathology
30 RAFAEL GARCIA-BUNUEL Instructor in Pathology
31 J. RUSSELL LINDSEY Instructor in Pathology
32 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
33 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Chief Resident
34 GEORGE F. GRAY, Jr. Assistant Resident
35 JO H. JOHNSON Assistant Resident
36 JAMES L. O'QUINN Assistant Resident
37 MATTHEW C. PATTERSON Assistant Resident
38 ROBERT S. PORRO Assistant Resident
39 JAMES E. WHEELER Assistant Resident
40 EDWARD F. WILSON Assistant Resident
41 WILLIAM H. CHRISTIAN, III Junior Assistant Resident
42 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Junior Assistant Resident
43 GEORGE M. LEIBY, Jr. Junior Assistant Resident
44 ARTHUR S. PATCHEFSKY Junior Assistant Resident
45 HENRY A. WILKINSON, III Junior Assistant Resident
46 STEPHEN L. GREGG Intern
47 ROBERT S. RICHMOND Intern