Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1974 - 1975
Name Title
1 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor of Pathology
3 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
4 EUGENE A. ARNOLD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
5 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Associate Professor of Pathology
6 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
7 DARRYL CARTER Associate Professor of Pathology
8 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
9 HOWARD D. DORFMAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
10 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Associate Professor of Pathology
11 JOHN K. FROST Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
12 RAFAEL GARCIA-BUNUEL Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
13 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Associate Professor of Pathology
14 ELLA H. OPPENHEIMER Associate Professor Emerita of Pathology
15 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
16 DONALD L. PRICE Associate Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
17 GERALD S. SPEAR Associate Professor of Pathology
18 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
19 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
20 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
21 YENER S. EROZAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
22 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
23 WILLIAM R. GREEN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
24 PRABODH K. GUPTA Assistant Professor of Pathology
25 GARY S. HILL Assistant Professor of Pathology (to 8/31/1974)
26 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Assistant Professor of Pathology
27 CATHERINE LIMAS Assistant Professor of Pathology
28 RICHARD J. MONTALI Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
29 F. K. MOSTOFI Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 PATRICIA J. O'MORCHOE Assistant Professor of Pathology (to 8/31/1974)
31 WILLIAM C. ROBERTS Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 GLENN C. ROSENQUIST Assistant Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Pediatrics
33 RICHARD E. SLAVIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
34 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
35 ROBERT G. WYLLIE Assistant Professor of Pathology
36 ROBERT E. CRANLEY, Jr. Instructor in Pathology and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
37 DAVID C. DONOVAN Instructor in Pathology
38 RAYMOND E. LUND Instructor in Pathology
39 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
40 SAMUEL H. PAPLANUS Lecturer in Pathology
41 REX B. CONN, Jr. Professor of Laboratory Medicine
42 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, Associate Professor of Microbiology
43 HOWARD K. RATHBUN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
44 C. ROBERT BAISDEN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
45 DANIEL W. BRUCE Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
46 HENRY S. CRIST Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
47 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
48 ALFRED J. GRINDON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
49 ELEANORE M. HILL Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
50 GEORGE F. JOHNSON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
51 WILLIAM G. MERZ Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
52 ROBERT E. MILLER Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
53 ROBERT C. ROCK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
54 KENNETH A. SLICKERS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
55 HARVEY M. SOLOMON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
56 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
57 RISA B. MANN Chief Resident
58 SHARON A. WEISS Chief Resident
59 SEENA C. AISNER Assistant Resident
60 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Resident
61 BENJAMIN GERSON Assistant Resident
62 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Assistant Resident
63 RAYMOND E. JOSEPH Assistant Resident
64 DONALD A. KRISTT Assistant Resident
65 RONALD D. LUFF Assistant Resident
66 FREDA A. NIME Assistant Resident
67 PETER T. OSTROW Assistant Resident
68 REN L. RIDOLFI Assistant Resident
69 KIM SOLEZ Assistant Resident
70 MICHAEL H. SOLOMON Assistant Resident
71 JOHN T. LATHAM Intern
72 JEAN E. MCCUSKER Intern
73 JEAN L. OLSON Intern
74 WILLIAM WEISBURGER Intern
75 JAMES M. BYERS, III Assistant Resident
76 FREDERICK K. CRESSMAN Assistant Resident
77 MARGARET L. DOBSON Assistant Resident
78 RICHARD B. DRESKIN Assistant Resident
79 SALLY A. HARDING Assistant Resident
80 DAVID F. KEREN Assistant Resident
81 THOMAS S. KICKLER Assistant Resident
82 MARCUS B. SIMPSON Assistant Resident