Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1983 - 1984
Name Title
1 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology
3 JOHN K. FROST Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
4 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
5 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor Emeritus of Pathology and Professor Emeritus of Comparative Medicine
6 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
7 EUGENE A. ARNOLD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
8 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor of Pathology
9 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
10 BERNARDINE H. BULKLEY Associate Professor of Pathology and Professor of Medicine
11 LINDA C. CORK Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine
12 HOWARD D. DORFMAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
13 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Associate Professor of Pathology
14 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
15 WILLIAM R. GREEN Associate Professor of Pathology and Professor of Ophthalmology
16 PRABODH K. GUPTA Associate Professor of Pathology
17 GARY S. HILL Associate Professor of Pathology
18 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Associate Professor of Pathology
19 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
20 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
21 KIM SOLEZ Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Medicine
22 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
23 WILLIAM F. WILLOUGHBY Associate Professor of Pathology
24 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
25 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Oncology
26 ARTHUR W. CLARK Assistant Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
27 ROBERT E. CRANLEY, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
28 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
31 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
33 GARY J. HOFFMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
34 ROBERT S. KATZ Assistant Professor of Pathology
35 GEOFFREY MENDELSOHN Assistant Professor of Pathology (to 7/31/1983)
36 JUAN C. MILLAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
37 G. WILLIAM MOORE Assistant Professor of Pathology
38 JEAN L. OLSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
39 TIM H. PARMLEY Assistant Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
40 THOMAS A. PEARSON Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Medicine
41 NORMAN J. PRESSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
42 ROBERT R.L. SMITH Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
43 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Assistant Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
44 STEVEN L. VONDERFECHT Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine
45 JUDITH B. WILLOUGHBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
46 STEPHEN K. WILSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
47 RAYMOND E. LUND Instructor in Pathology
48 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Instructor in Pathology
49 ARTHUR H. MCTIGHE Instructor in Pathology
50 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Instructor in Pathology
51 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
52 GUNTHER F. BAHR Lecturer in Pathology and Lecturer in Medicine
53 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Lecturer in Pathology and Assistant Professor of Medicine
54 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
55 JUAN C. GONZALEZ-VITALE Lecturer in Pathology
56 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
57 ROBERTA S. TUCKER Lecturer in Pathology
58 HARRY W. TYRER Lecturer in Pathology
59 SHARON A. WEISS Lecturer in Pathology
60 ROBERT G. STRUBLE Research Associate in Pathology
61 ROBERT C. ROCK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Director of the Division of Laboratory Medicine
62 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Professor of Medicine
63 PAUL S. BACHORIK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Pediatrics
64 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine
65 RICHARD L. HUMPHREY Associate Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, and Associate Professor of Immunology in the Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics
66 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Dermatology
67 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
68 HOWARD K. RATHBUN Associate Professor Emeritus of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor Emeritus of Medicine
69 DANIEL W. CHAN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
70 JAMES D. DICK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
71 STEPHEN R. GRAY Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
72 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
73 ROBERT J. JOHNSON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Joint Appointment in Immunology in the Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics
74 THOMAS S. KICKLER Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Assistant Professor of Medicine
75 ROBERT E. MILLER Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Assistant Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
76 MARIE T. PERLSTEIN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
77 ROBERT R.L. SMITH Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
78 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
79 R. NEIL CAREY Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
80 RUTH E. DAYHOFF Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
81 LAWRENCE R. MCCARTHY Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
82 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Visiting Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
83 CHRISTINE C. SANDERS Visiting Scientist in Laboratory Medicine
84 W. EUGENE SANDERS Visiting Scientist in Laboratory Medicine
85 RENE GENADRY Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
86 DAWN G. GOODMAN Lecturer in Comparative Medicine
87 RICHARD J. MONTALI Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine
88 IRMA M. PARHAD Assistant Professor of Neurology
89 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
90 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine
91 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Assistant Professor of Oncology
92 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
93 ROBERT E. BUDIN Chief Resident
94 LESLIE L. WALTERS Chief Resident
95 STEVEN R. AXE Assistant Resident
96 SUZANNE DE LA MONTE Assistant Resident
97 SAMUEL H. DEMENT Assistant Resident
98 VIRGINIA M. DONOVAN Assistant Resident
99 JOHN C. HEDREEN Assistant Resident
100 BARBARA J. LITTLE Assistant Resident
101 JAN MARIE M. MCDONNELL Assistant Resident
102 NOLLAIG A. PARFREY Assistant Resident
103 DIANE SOLOMON Assistant Resident
104 FOWZIA TAQI Assistant Resident
105 WILLIAM E. TARR, Jr. Assistant Resident
106 MILAN F. VUITCH Assistant Resident
107 RICHARD M. ZWEIG Assistant Resident
108 WAYNE N. CHRISTENSEN Intern
109 ROBERT L. GREEN, Jr. Intern
110 SEBASTIAN J. MORTON Intern
111 GERSON PAULL Intern
112 NAOMI RANCE Intern
113 BETTE L. BARTON Resident
114 MYLES S. JERDAN Resident
115 DONALD L. SEARS Resident
116 JANET S. WEISS Resident
117 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Assistant Resident
118 ROBERT L. MOSER Assistant Resident
119 STEVEN H. PEARLMAN Assistant Resident
120 DEBORAH S. SCHRON Assistant Resident