Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1984 - 1985
Name Title
1 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology
3 JOHN K. FROST Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
4 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Professor of Pathology
5 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology, Neurology, Neurosciences
6 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor Emeritus of Pathology and Professor Emeritus of Comparative Medicine
7 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
8 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor of Pathology
9 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
10 BERNARDINE H. BULKLEY Associate Professor of Pathology and Professor of Medicine
11 LINDA C. CORK Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine
12 HOWARD D. DORFMAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
13 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Associate Professor of Pathology
14 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
15 WILLIAM R. GREEN Associate Professor of Pathology and Professor of Ophthalmology
16 PRABODH K. GUPTA Associate Professor of Pathology
17 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
18 GARY S. HILL Associate Professor of Pathology
19 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
20 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
21 KIM SOLEZ Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Medicine
22 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
23 WILLIAM F. WILLOUGHBY Associate Professor of Pathology
24 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
25 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Oncology
26 TRACIE E. BUNTON Assistant Professor of Comparative MedicineAndAssistant Professor of Pathology (from 9/1/1984)
27 ARTHUR W. CLARK Assistant Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
28 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
31 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 GARY J. HOFFMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
33 ROBERT S. KATZ Assistant Professor of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
34 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
35 JUAN C. MILLAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
36 G. WILLIAM MOORE Assistant Professor of Pathology
37 JEAN L. OLSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
38 TIM H. PARMLEY Assistant Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
39 GARY R. PASTERNACK Assistant Professor of Pathology
40 THOMAS A. PEARSON Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Medicine
41 NORMAN J. PRESSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
42 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Instructor in Pathology
43 ROBERT R.L. SMITH Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
44 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Assistant Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
45 STEVEN L. VONDERFECHT Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine
46 JUDITH B. WILLOUGHBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
47 STEPHEN K. WILSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
48 RAYMOND E. LUND Instructor in Pathology
49 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Instructor in Pathology
50 ARTHUR H. MCTIGHE Instructor in Pathology
51 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
52 FOWZIA TAQI Instructor in Pathology
53 GUNTHER F. BAHR Lecturer in Pathology and Lecturer in Medicine
54 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Lecturer in Pathology and Assistant Professor of Medicine
55 JUAN C. GONZALEZ-VITALE Lecturer in Pathology
56 DEZSO K. MERENYI Lecturer in Pathology (from 9/1/1984)
57 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
58 ROBERTA S. TUCKER Lecturer in Pathology
59 HARRY W. TYRER Lecturer in Pathology
60 SHARON A. WEISS Lecturer in Pathology
61 ROBERT C. ROCK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Director of the Division of Laboratory Medicine
62 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Professor of Medicine
63 PAUL S. BACHORIK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Pediatrics
64 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine
65 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
66 RICHARD L. HUMPHREY Associate Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, and Associate Professor of Immunology in the Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics
67 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Dermatology
68 ROBERT E. MILLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
69 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
70 HOWARD K. RATHBUN Associate Professor Emeritus of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor Emeritus of Medicine
71 DANIEL W. CHAN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
72 JAMES D. DICK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
73 DEBORAH K. DOUGLAS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine (from 9/1/1984)
74 STEPHEN R. GRAY Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
75 ROBERT J. JOHNSON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Joint Appointment in Immunology in the Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics
76 ROBERT S. KATZ Assistant Professor of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
77 THOMAS S. KICKLER Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Assistant Professor of Medicine
78 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
79 SAMUEL E. MATTHEWS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
80 MARIE T. PERLSTEIN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
81 ROBERT R.L. SMITH Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
82 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
83 R. NEIL CAREY Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
84 RUTH E. DAYHOFF Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
85 KAREN KUMOR Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
86 LAWRENCE R. MCCARTHY Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
87 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Visiting Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
88 RENE GENADRY Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
89 DAWN G. GOODMAN Lecturer in Comparative Medicine
90 RICHARD J. MONTALI Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine
91 IRMA M. PARHAD Assistant Professor of Neurology
92 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
93 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine
94 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Assistant Professor of Oncology
95 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
96 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Chief Resident
97 HELEN M. HAUPT Chief Resident
98 STEVEN R. AXE Assistant Resident
99 WAYNE N. CHRISTENSEN Assistant Resident
100 SAMUEL H. DEMENT Assistant Resident
101 JOHN C. HEDREEN Assistant Resident
102 BARBARA J. LITTLE Assistant Resident
103 JAN MARIE M. MCDONNELL Assistant Resident
104 SEBASTIAN J. MORTON Assistant Resident
105 GERSON PAULL Assistant Resident
106 NAOMI RANCE Assistant Resident
107 WILLIAM E. TARR, Jr. Assistant Resident
108 RICHARD M. ZWEIG Assistant Resident
109 LEE L. CAFFERTY Intern
110 KATHLEEN R. CHO Intern
111 MELISSA H. HOAGLAND Intern
112 LESLIE C. HUFF Intern
113 ELIZABETH J. PERLMAN Intern
114 SUSAN S. ROBEY Intern
115 JAY H. HERMAN Resident
116 STEVEN H. PEARLMAN Resident
117 DEBORAH S. SCHRON Resident
118 ROBERT E. BUDIN Assistant Resident
119 VIRGINIA M. DONOVAN Assistant Resident
120 MARTIN L. KELSTEN Assistant Resident
121 LESLIE L. WALTERS Assistant Resident