Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Summaries of Catalog Data

{Residents Who Became Faculty}
Name Gender First Residency Year
1 WILLIAM G. MACCALLUM M 1899
2 EUGENE L. OPIE M 1901
3 HARRY T. MARSHALL M 1903
4 GEORGE H. WHIPPLE M 1906
5 MILTON C. WINTERNITZ M 1909
6 ERNEST W. GOODPASTURE M 1913
7 STANHOPE BAYNE-JONES M 1915
8 ADMONT H. CLARK M 1916
9 ARNOLD R. RICH M 1920
10 FRANK B. KINDELL M 1923
11 SAMUEL S. BLACKMAN M 1927
12 RICHARD H. FOLLIS, Jr. M 1936
13 FREDERICK G. GERMUTH, Jr. M 1945
14 MORGAN BERTHRONG M 1946
15 STANTON L. EVERSOLE, Jr. M 1948
16 GEORGE E. MCKINNON M 1950
17 EDWARD C. ANDREWS, Jr. M 1952
18 GERALD S. SPEAR M 1954
19 WILLIAM M. SHELLEY M 1953
20 JOHN H. YARDLEY M 1955
21 WILLIAM J. CATHEY M 1955
22 JAMES L. FROST M 1957
23 CHARLES C. BROWN M 1958
24 JOHN K. BOITNOTT M 1959
25 GROVER M. HUTCHINS M 1961
26 DARRYL CARTER M 1965
27 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON M 1965
28 WILLIAM F. WILLOUGHBY M 1965
29 ROBERT E. MILLER M 1969
30 GARY J. HOFFMAN M 1969
31 SHARON A. WEISS F 1971
32 RISA B. MANN F 1972
33 KIM SOLEZ M 1972
34 STANLEY R. HAMILTON M 1973
35 JEAN L. OLSON F 1974
36 THOMAS S. KICKLER M 1974
37 GEOFFREY MENDELSOHN M 1975
38 ARTHUR W. CLARK M 1976
39 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER M 1976
40 G. WILLIAM MOORE M 1976
41 JUAN C. TRONCOSO M 1978
42 KATE ROTHKO F 1978
43 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN F 1979
44 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA M 1979
45 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN M 1981
46 KATHLEEN R. CHO F 1984
47 ELIZABETH J. PERLMAN F 1984
48 J. STEPHEN DUMLER M 1985
49 RALPH H. HRUBAN M 1985
50 LORA A. HEDRICK F 1986
51 BRIGITTE M. RONNETT F 1986
52 ARIELLA M. ROSENGARD F 1986
53 KAREN E. KING F 1986
54 WALTER E. KAUFMANN M 1989
55 TZYY-CHOOU WU M 1989
56 WILLIAM H. WESTRA M 1990
57 THERESA L. NICOL F 1991
58 ELLEN S. PIZER F 1991
59 ANGELO M. DEMARZO M 1994
60 IE-MING SHIH M 1994
61 THERESA Y.L. CHAN F 1995
62 EDWARD G. WEIR M 1995
63 DAVID M. BERMAN M 1996
64 PATRIZIO P. CATUREGLI M 1996
65 JOEL H. SALTZ M 1996
66 ROBB E. WILENTZ M 1996
67 PATRICIA M. ALLI F 1997
68 CHARLES G. EBERHART M 1997
69 CHRISTINE A. IACOBUZIO-DONAHUE F 1998
70 MILENA VUICA-ROSS F 1999
71 MARC K. HALUSHKA M 2001
72 KATHLEEN H. BURNS F 2004
73 JANIS M. TAUBE F 2004
74 TOBY C. CORNISH M 2005
75 AMY S. DUFFIELD F 2005
76 JUSTIN A. BISHOP M 2006
77 AARON A.R. TOBIAN M 2006
78 MING-TSEH LIN M 2008
79 ASHLEY M. CIMINO-MATTHEWS F 2008
80 MATTHEW OLSON M 2008
81 CHRISTOPHER J. VANDENBUSSCHE M 2009
82 LAURA DELONG WOOD F 2009
83 DAVID W. NAUEN M 2010
84 ALEXANDER S. BARAS M 2011