Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1962 - 1963
Name Title
1 IVAN L. BENNETT, Jr. Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor of Pathology
3 ELLA H. OPPENHEIMER Associate Professor of Pathology
4 JOHN K. FROST Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
5 ABOU D. POLLACK Associate Professor of Pathology
6 BORIS RUEBNER Associate Professor of Pathology
7 SUMMER WOOD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
8 TOBIAS WEINBERG Associate Professor of Pathology
9 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
10 JAMES C. BRENNAN Associate Professor of Pathology
11 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Associate Professor of Pathology
12 JOHN H. YARDLEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
13 WILLIAM J. CATHEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
14 GERALD S. SPEAR Assistant Professor of Pathology
15 FERENC GYORKEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
16 WILLIAM M. SHELLEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
17 ARTHUR L. DEE Assistant Professor of Pathology
18 F. K. MOSTOFI Assistant Professor of Pathology
19 PETER GRUENWALD Assistant Professor of Pathology
20 WILLIAM H. HARTMANN Assistant Professor of Pathology
21 DAVID BRANDES Assistant Professor of Pathology
22 TERUO MASUKAWA Instructor in Pathology and Instructor in Gynecology and Obstetrics
23 BETTY J. MCCLELLAN Instructor in Pathology
24 MARK J. HANNIBAL Instructor in Pathology
25 EUGENE A. ARNOLD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
26 JUERGEN KNAACK Instructor in Pathology
27 SAMUEL H. PAPLANUS Instructor in Pathology
28 J. RUSSELL LINDSEY Assistant in Pathology
29 YENER S. EROZAN Fellow in Pathology
30 KATSUMI MIYAI Fellow in Pathology
31 MIHALY BARTALOS Fellow in Pathology
32 ITARU KIHARA Fellow in Pathology
33 WILLIAM H. LAWRENCE Fellow in Pathology
34 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
35 FRED W. STEWART Visiting Professor of Pathology
36 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Chief Resident
37 MARTIN M. BERMAN Assistant Resident
38 LAWRENCE J. CLOWRY, Jr. Assistant Resident
39 JOHN R. ESTERLY Assistant Resident
40 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Assistant Resident
41 SAMUEL C.H. LEE Assistant Resident
42 ROBERT S. PORRO Assistant Resident
43 ALLEN L. PUSCH Assistant Resident
44 PARVIZ HAGHIGHI Junior Assistant Resident
45 CURTIS J. KROCK Junior Assistant Resident
46 MATTHEW C. PATTERSON Junior Assistant Resident
47 JERRY S. SUTTON Junior Assistant Resident
48 HUGH G. ROBSON Junior Assistant Resident
49 ROBERT EDELMAN Intern
50 I. BRUCE ELFENBEIN Intern
51 NICHOLAS J. PAPPAS, Jr. Intern