Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1975 - 1976
Name Title
1 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. FROST Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
3 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor of Pathology
4 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
5 EUGENE A. ARNOLD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
6 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Associate Professor of Pathology
7 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
8 DARRYL CARTER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Oncology
9 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
10 HOWARD D. DORFMAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
11 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Oncology
12 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
13 RAFAEL GARCIA-BUNUEL Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
14 WILLIAM R. GREEN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
15 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Associate Professor of Pathology
16 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Associate Professor of Pathology
17 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
18 ELLA H. OPPENHEIMER Associate Professor Emerita of Pathology
19 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
20 DONALD L. PRICE Associate Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
21 GERALD S. SPEAR Associate Professor of Pathology
22 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
23 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
24 WILLIAM F. WILLOUGHBY Associate Professor of Pathology
25 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
26 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
27 ROBERT E. CRANLEY, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
28 DAVID C. DONOVAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
31 PRABODH K. GUPTA Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 RICHARD J. MONTALI Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
33 TIM H. PARMLEY Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
34 WILLIAM C. ROBERTS Assistant Professor of Pathology
35 GLENN C. ROSENQUIST Assistant Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Pediatrics
36 RICHARD E. SLAVIN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Oncology
37 KEVIN J. WINN Assistant Professor of Pathology
38 ROBERT G. WYLLIE Assistant Professor of Pathology
39 RAYMOND E. LUND Instructor in Pathology
40 JUAN C. MILLAN Instructor in Pathology
41 PETER T. OSTROW Instructor in Pathology
42 SHARON A. WEISS Instructor in Pathology
43 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
44 SAMUEL H. PAPLANUS Lecturer in Pathology
45 REX B. CONN, Jr. Professor of Laboratory Medicine
46 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, Associate Professor of Microbiology
47 HOWARD K. RATHBUN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
48 C. ROBERT BAISDEN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
49 HENRY S. CRIST Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
50 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
51 ALFRED J. GRINDON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
52 ELEANORE M. HILL Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
53 GEORGE F. JOHNSON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
54 WILLIAM G. MERZ Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Assistant Professor of Dermatology
55 ROBERT E. MILLER Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
56 ROBERT S. RICHMOND Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
57 ROBERT C. ROCK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
58 KENNETH A. SLICKERS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
59 HARVEY M. SOLOMON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
60 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
61 DIANE C. SALYER Chief Resident
62 WILLIAM R. SALYER Chief Resident
63 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Assistant Resident
64 DONALD A. KRISTT Assistant Resident
65 JOHN T. LATHAM Assistant Resident
66 RONALD D. LUFF Assistant Resident
67 JEAN E. MCCUSKER Assistant Resident
68 GEOFFREY MENDELSOHN Assistant Resident
69 JEAN L. OLSON Assistant Resident
70 KIM SOLEZ Assistant Resident
71 WILLIAM WEISBURGER Assistant Resident
72 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Intern
73 BRETT CANTRELL Intern
74 ZACHARY D. GOODMAN Intern
75 PETER G. KLACSMANN Intern
76 DENNIS A. NOE Intern
77 SEENA C. AISNER Assistant Resident
78 JAMES L. DAVIS Assistant Resident
79 MARGARET L. DOBSON Assistant Resident
80 BENJAMIN GERSON Assistant Resident
81 DAVID F. KEREN Assistant Resident
82 THOMAS S. KICKLER Assistant Resident
83 MITCHELL C. PILOT Assistant Resident
84 MARCUS B. SIMPSON Assistant Resident