Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1990 - 1991
Name Title
1 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor, Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology and Deputy Director of the Department of Pathology
3 LINDA C. CORK Professor of Comparative Medicine and Professor of Pathology
4 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Professor of Pathology
5 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Professor of Pathology
6 ROBERT J. KURMAN TeLinde Professor of Gynecologic Pathology and Professor of Pathology
7 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology, Neurology, Neurosciences
8 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Oncology
9 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor of Pathology
10 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
11 ERROL B. DESOUZA Associate Professor of Pathology
12 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Urology
13 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
14 WILLIAM R. GREEN Odd Fellows Professor of Ophthalmology and Associate Professor of Pathology
15 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
16 GARY S. HILL Associate Professor of Pathology
17 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
18 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
19 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
20 JEAN L. OLSON Associate Professor of Pathology
21 JOHN E. SMIALEK Associate Professor of Pathology
22 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
23 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Associate Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
24 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
25 TRACIE E. BUNTON Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
26 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
27 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
28 EDWARD W. GABRIELSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 JOHN C. HEDREEN Assistant Professor of Pathology
31 RALPH H. HRUBAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 CHERYL A. KITT Assistant Professor of Neuropathology
33 EDWARD H.M. KOO Assistant Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
34 AUDREY J. LAZENBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
35 ALLAN I. LEVEY Assistant Professor of Neurology and Assistant Professor of Pathology
36 RAYMOND E. LUND Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Art as Applied to Medicine
37 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Assistant Professor and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
38 NANCY A. MUMA Assistant Professor of Pathology
39 GARY R. PASTERNACK Assistant Professor, Assistant Professor of Cell Biology and Anatomy, Assistant Professor of Medicine
40 GERSON PAULL Assistant Professor of Pathology
41 ELIZABETH J. PERLMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
42 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Assistant Professor of Pathology
43 KATE ROTHKO Assistant Professor of Pathology
44 MARK E. SHERMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
45 SANGRAM S. SISODIA Assistant Professor of Pathology
46 ROBERT M. TAYLOR Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Dermatology
47 LARY C. WALKER Assistant Professor of Pathology
48 STEPHEN K. WILSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
49 M. CHRISTINE ZINK Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
50 MICHAEL D. APPLEGATE Instructor in Pathology (to 7/15/1990)
51 KATHLEEN R. CHO Instructor in Pathology
52 SCOTT E. KERN Instructor in Pathology
53 ARTHUR H. MCTIGHE Instructor in Pathology
54 THOMAS M. STORMANN Instructor in Pathology (to 9/7/1990)
55 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
56 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Assistant Professor of Medicine and Lecturer in Pathology
57 MAURICE B. FURLONG, Jr. Lecturer in Pathology
58 RICHARD R. GRAHAM Lecturer in Pathology
59 STEPHEN R. GRAY Lecturer in Pathology
60 BARBARA J. LITTLE Lecturer in Pathology
61 G. WILLIAM MOORE Lecturer in Pathology
62 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
63 KIM SOLEZ Lecturer in Pathology
64 FOWZIA TAQI Lecturer in Pathology
65 ROBERT A. VAN WESEP Lecturer in Pathology
66 THOMAS J. WALSH Lecturer in Pathology
67 LEE J. MARTIN Research Associate in Pathology
68 RICHARD H. RACUSEN Visiting Research Associate in Pathology
69 MARY L. VOYTKO Research Associate in Pathology
70 MOLLY V. WAGSTER Research Associate in Pathology
71 ROBERT C. ROCK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Director of the Division of Laboratory Medicine
72 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Professor of Medicine
73 PAUL S. BACHORIK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Pediatrics
74 DANIEL W. CHAN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
75 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine
76 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
77 RICHARD L. HUMPHREY Associate Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, and Associate Professor of Immunology in the Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics
78 THOMAS S. KICKLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
79 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
80 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Dermatology
81 ROBERT E. MILLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
82 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
83 JAMES D. DICK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
84 SAMUEL E. MATTHEWS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
85 MARIE T. PERLSTEIN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
86 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
87 STEPHEN H.Y. WONG Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
88 RUTH E. DAYHOFF Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
89 KAREN KUMOR Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
90 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Visiting Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
91 EVAN R. FARMER Associate Professor of Dermatology
92 ANTONIETTE F. HOOD Associate Professor of Dermatology
93 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
94 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Associate Professor of Oncology
95 MICHAEL A. LEVINE Associate Professor of Medicine
96 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
97 RAY R. ARTHUR Assistant Professor of Immunology and Infectious Diseases
98 OCTAVIO A. ARMAS Chief Resident
99 BRIGITTE M. RONNETT Chief Resident
100 EVELYN C. ABERNATHY Assistant Resident
101 MARK DIETERICH Assistant Resident
102 GRAVES S. HALL Assistant Resident
103 RANDOLPH A. HENNIGAR Assistant Resident
104 WALTER E. KAUFMANN Assistant Resident
105 KAREN E. KING Assistant Resident
106 CHARLES E. KRAMER Assistant Resident
107 ARIELLA M. ROSENGARD Assistant Resident
108 SUSAN A. SILVER Assistant Resident
109 MICHAEL H. WEINSTEIN Assistant Resident
110 KIRK J. WOJNO Assistant Resident
111 TZYY-CHOOU WU Assistant Resident
112 JOY O. YOUNG Assistant Resident
113 CHRISTOPHER M. ZAHN Assistant Resident
114 RONALD R. BUGGAGE Intern
115 PAUL B. GAUDIN Intern
116 JEANNE A. LUMADUE Intern
117 ANITA R. SGRIGNOLI Intern
118 MANUEL F. UTSET Intern
119 WILLIAM H. WESTRA Intern
120 JOHN F. MORROW Resident
121 CAROLINE POPPER Resident
122 BRIAN D. QUINN Resident
123 TONI M. ROBINSON Resident
124 DAVID A. DERRICK Assistant Resident
125 NATHAN A. DUNSMORE Assistant Resident
126 VERNON D. KING, Jr. Assistant Resident
127 MOIRA P. LARSEN Assistant Resident