Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1992 - 1993
Name Title
1 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor, Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology and Deputy Director of the Department of Pathology
3 FREDERIC B. ASKIN Professor of Pathology
4 LINDA C. CORK Professor of Comparative Medicine and Professor of Pathology
5 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
6 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Distinguished Service Professor of Pathology
7 GARY S. HILL Professor of Pathology
8 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Professor of Pathology
9 ROBERT J. KURMAN TeLinde Professor of Gynecologic Pathology and Professor of Pathology
10 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Pathology, Professor of Neurology, Professor of Neurosciences
11 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Oncology
12 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor of Pathology
13 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
14 TRACIE E. BUNTON Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
15 RUSSELL L. CORIO Associate Professor of Dermatology and Associate Professor of Pathology
16 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Urology
17 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
18 WILLIAM R. GREEN Odd Fellows Professor of Ophthalmology and Associate Professor of Pathology
19 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology and Associate Professor Emeritus of Medicine
20 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
21 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
22 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
23 JEAN L. OLSON Associate Professor of Pathology
24 GARY R. PASTERNACK Associate Professor, Associate Professor of Cell Biology and Anatomy, Associate Professor of Medicine, and Associate Professor of Oncology
25 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Associate Professor of Pathology
26 JOHN E. SMIALEK Associate Professor of Pathology
27 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
28 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Neurology
29 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
30 M. CHRISTINE ZINK Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
31 ANNE E. BUSSENIERS Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 KATHLEEN R. CHO Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Oncology
33 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
34 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
35 EDWARD W. GABRIELSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
36 JONATHAN D. GLASS Assistant Professor of Neurology and Assistant Professor of Pathology
37 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
38 JOHN C. HEDREEN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Neuroscience
39 THOMAS D. HORN Assistant Professor of Dermatology and Assistant Professor of Pathology
40 RALPH H. HRUBAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
41 SCOTT E. KERN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Oncology
42 CHERYL A. KITT Assistant Professor of Neuropathology
43 VASSILIS E. KOLIATSOS Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Neurology, Assistant Professor of Neuroscience
44 AUDREY J. LAZENBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
45 RAYMOND E. LUND Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Art as Applied to Medicine
46 LEE J. MARTIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
47 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Assistant Professor and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
48 BRYAN MCCUNE Assistant Professor of Pathology
49 ELIZABETH J. PERLMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
50 KATE ROTHKO Assistant Professor of Pathology
51 MARK E. SHERMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
52 SANGRAM S. SISODIA Assistant Professor of Pathology
53 ROBERT M. TAYLOR Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Dermatology
54 LARY C. WALKER Assistant Professor of Pathology
55 NORMAN J. BARKER Instructor in Pathology and Instructor in Art as Applied to Medicine
56 DAVID R. BORCHELT Instructor in Pathology
57 LORA A. HEDRICK Instructor in Pathology
58 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
59 MARY L. VOYTKO Instructor in Pathology
60 MOLLY V. WAGSTER Instructor in Pathology
61 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Assistant Professor of Medicine and Lecturer in Pathology
62 BARBARA L. EARNEST Lecturer in Pathology
63 MAURICE B. FURLONG, Jr. Lecturer in Pathology
64 KAREN E. KING Lecturer in Pathology
65 MOIRA P. LARSEN Lecturer in Pathology
66 G. WILLIAM MOORE Lecturer in Pathology
67 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
68 FOWZIA TAQI Lecturer in Pathology
69 ROBERT A. VAN WESEP Lecturer in Pathology
70 THOMAS J. WALSH Lecturer in Pathology
71 MAJID FIZZAGULAMALI Visiting Research Associate in Pathology
72 RICHARD H. RACUSEN Visiting Research Associate in Pathology
73 NOBUAKI FUNATA Visiting Scientist in Pathology
74 ROBERT C. ROCK Associate Professor of Laboratory MedicineAnd Director of the Sub-Department of Laboratory Medicine (to 10/1/1992)
75 PATRICIA CHARACHE Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Professor of Medicine
76 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Medicine and Professor of Laboratory Medicine
77 PAUL S. BACHORIK Associate Professor of Pediatrics and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
78 DANIEL W. CHAN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Oncology
79 JAMES D. DICK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
80 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
81 RICHARD L. HUMPHREY Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
82 THOMAS S. KICKLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
83 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
84 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Joint Appointment in Dermatology
85 ROBERT E. MILLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
86 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, Joint Appointment in Oncology
87 STEPHEN H.Y. WONG Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
88 RICHARD F. AMBINDER Assistant Professor of Oncology, Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Assistant Professor of Pharmacology Molecular Sciences
89 JAMES H. NICHOLS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine (from 8/1/1992)
90 MARIE T. PERLSTEIN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
91 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
92 RUTH E. DAYHOFF Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
93 KAREN KUMOR Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
94 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Visiting Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
95 EVAN R. FARMER Professor of Dermatology
96 ANTONIETTE F. HOOD Associate Professor of Dermatology
97 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
98 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Associate Professor of Oncology
99 MICHAEL A. LEVINE Associate Professor of Medicine
100 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
101 RAY R. ARTHUR Assistant Professor of Immunology and Infectious Diseases
102 EVELYN C. ABERNATHY Chief Resident
103 KIRK J. WOJNO Chief Resident
104 RONALD R. BUGGAGE Resident
105 PAUL B. GAUDIN Resident
106 JEANNE A. LUMADUE Resident
107 ANITA R. SGRIGNOLI Resident
108 MARK W. BECHER Assistant Resident
109 JOSEPH A. DIGIUSEPPE Assistant Resident
110 JEAN M. HENNEBERRY Assistant Resident
111 PHILIP R. MCDOWELL Assistant Resident
112 THERESA L. NICOL Assistant Resident
113 ELLEN S. PIZER Assistant Resident
114 MAUREEN A. RIOPEL Assistant Resident
115 NEERA P. AGARWAL-ANTAL Intern
116 CHRISTINE F. PILLER Intern
117 HENRY G. BROWN Intern
118 DAVID B. DANNER Intern
119 REBECCA S. NELSON Intern
120 MARK A. SILBERMAN Intern
121 MARCIA L. WILLS Intern
122 CHARLES E. KRAMER Resident
123 BRIGITTE M. RONNETT Resident
124 ARIELLA M. ROSENGARD Resident
125 JOY O. YOUNG Resident
126 SHELDON I. BASTACKY Assistant Resident
127 MARK DIETERICH Assistant Resident
128 GRAVES S. HALL Assistant Resident
129 SUSAN A. SILVER Assistant Resident
130 MICHAEL H. WEINSTEIN Assistant Resident