Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1993 - 1994
Name Title
1 ALFRED P. SANFILIPPO Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology
3 FREDERIC B. ASKIN Professor of Pathology
4 MICHAEL J. BOROWITZ Professor of Pathology (from 9/1/1993)
5 PETER C. BURGER Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Neurological Surgery
6 PATRICIA CHARACHE Professor of Pathology and Professor of Medicine
7 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Medicine and Professor of Pathology
8 LINDA C. CORK Professor of Comparative Medicine and Professor of Pathology
9 WILLIAM R. GREEN Odd Fellows Professor of OphthalmologyAnd Professor of Pathology (from 9/1/1993)
10 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Professor of Pathology and Professor of Oncology
11 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Distinguished Service Professor of Pathology
12 ALLAN D. HESS Professor of Pathology and Professor of Oncology
13 GARY S. HILL Professor of Pathology
14 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Professor of Pathology
15 ROBERT J. KURMAN TeLinde Professor of Gynecologic Pathology and Professor of Pathology
16 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Pathology, Professor of Neurology, Professor of Neuroscience
17 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
18 PAUL S. BACHORIK Associate Professor of Pediatrics and Associate Professor of Pathology
19 WILLIAM M. BALDWIN, III Associate Professor of Pathology
20 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Oncology
21 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor of Pathology
22 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
23 TRACIE E. BUNTON Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
24 DANIEL W. CHAN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Oncology
25 RUSSELL L. CORIO Associate Professor of Dermatology and Associate Professor of Pathology
26 BARBARA J. CRAIN Associate Professor of Pathology (from 9/1/1993)
27 JAMES D. DICK Associate Professor of Pathology
28 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Urology
29 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
30 EDWARD W. GABRIELSON Associate Professor of Pathology (from 12/1/1993)
31 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology and Associate Professor Emeritus of Medicine
32 RALPH H. HRUBAN Associate Professor of Pathology (from 10/1/1993) and Assistant Professor of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
33 RICHARD L. HUMPHREY Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
34 THOMAS S. KICKLER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Medicine
35 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology, Joint Appointment in Biological Chemistry
36 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
37 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Pathology and Joint Appointment in Dermatology
38 ROBERT E. MILLER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
39 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
40 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Medicine, Joint Appointment in Oncology
41 JEAN L. OLSON Associate Professor of Pathology
42 GARY R. PASTERNACK Associate Professor, Associate Professor of Cell Biology and Anatomy, Associate Professor of Medicine, and Associate Professor of Oncology
43 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Associate Professor of Pathology
44 JOHN E. SMIALEK Associate Professor of Pathology
45 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
46 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Neurology
47 STEPHEN H.Y. WONG Associate Professor of Pathology (to 7/31/1993)
48 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
49 M. CHRISTINE ZINK Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
50 RICHARD F. AMBINDER Associate Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Pharmacology and Molecular Sciences, Assistant Professor of Pathology
51 ANNE E. BUSSENIERS Assistant Professor of Pathology
52 KATHLEEN R. CHO Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Oncology, Joint Appointment in Gynecology Obstetrics
53 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
54 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
55 JONATHAN D. GLASS Assistant Professor of Neurology and Assistant Professor of Pathology
56 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
57 JOHN C. HEDREEN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Neuroscience
58 THOMAS D. HORN Assistant Professor of Dermatology and Assistant Professor of Pathology
59 SCOTT E. KERN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Oncology
60 CHERYL A. KITT Assistant Professor of Neuropathology
61 VASSILIS E. KOLIATSOS Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Neurology, Assistant Professor of Neuroscience
62 AUDREY J. LAZENBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
63 RAYMOND E. LUND Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Art as Applied to Medicine
64 LEE J. MARTIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
65 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Assistant Professor and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
66 BRYAN MCCUNE Assistant Professor of Pathology
67 JAMES H. NICHOLS Assistant Professor of Pathology
68 ELIZABETH J. PERLMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
69 KATE ROTHKO Assistant Professor of Pathology
70 MARK E. SHERMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
71 SANGRAM S. SISODIA Assistant Professor of Pathology
72 ROBERT M. TAYLOR Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Dermatology
73 LARY C. WALKER Assistant Professor of Pathology
74 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Pathology
75 NORMAN J. BARKER Instructor in Pathology and Instructor in Art as Applied to Medicine
76 DAVID R. BORCHELT Instructor in Pathology
77 LORA A. HEDRICK Instructor in Pathology and Joint Appointment in Gynecology and Obstetrics
78 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
79 MARY L. VOYTKO Instructor in Pathology (to 8/16/1993)
80 MOLLY V. WAGSTER Instructor in Pathology
81 KENNETH S. ARMSTRONG Lecturer in Pathology
82 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Assistant Professor of Medicine and Lecturer in Pathology
83 J. STEPHEN DUMLER Lecturer in Pathology (from 9/1/1993)
84 BARBARA L. EARNEST Lecturer in Pathology
85 MAURICE B. FURLONG, Jr. Lecturer in Pathology
86 VERNON D. KING, Jr. Lecturer in Pathology
87 MOIRA P. LARSEN Lecturer in Pathology
88 G. WILLIAM MOORE Lecturer in Pathology
89 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
90 FOWZIA TAQI Lecturer in Pathology
91 ROBERT A. VAN WESEP Lecturer in Pathology
92 THOMAS J. WALSH Lecturer in Pathology
93 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Lecturer in Pathology
94 PATRICIA A. HARTZ Research Associate in Pathology (from 9/1/1993)
95 RICHARD H. RACUSEN Visiting Research Associate in Pathology
96 PHILIP C.Y. WONG Research Associate in Pathology (from 11/15/1993)
97 CLAUDIA RINALDINI Visiting Scientist in Pathology
98 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Associate Professor of Oncology
99 MICHAEL A. LEVINE Professor of Medicine
100 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
101 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
102 RAY R. ARTHUR Assistant Professor of Immunology and Infectious Diseases
103 SHELDON I. BASTACKY Chief Resident (PGY6)
104 KIRK J. WOJNO Chief Resident (PGY5)
105 PAUL B. GAUDIN PGY4 Resident
106 JEANNE A. LUMADUE PGY4 Resident
107 ANITA R. SGRIGNOLI PGY4 Resident
108 MARK W. BECHER PGY2 Resident
109 MARK DIETERICH PGY5 Resident
110 GRAVES S. HALL PGY5 Resident
111 MANUEL F. UTSET PGY3 Resident
112 MICHAEL H. WEINSTEIN PGY3 Resident
113 WILLIAM H. WESTRA PGY4 Resident
114 NEERA P. AGARWAL-ANTAL PGY2 Resident
115 CHRISTINE F. PILLER PGY2 Resident
116 HENRY G. BROWN PGY2 Resident
117 DAVID B. DANNER PGY2 Resident
118 JOSEPH A. DIGIUSEPPE PGY3 Resident
119 ILEANA C. GREEN PGY4 Resident
120 JEAN M. HENNEBERRY PGY3 Resident
121 PHILIP R. MCDOWELL PGY3 Resident
122 REBECCA S. NELSON PGY2 Resident
123 THERESA L. NICOL PGY3 Resident
124 ELLEN S. PIZER PGY3 Resident
125 MAUREEN A. RIOPEL PGY3 Resident
126 MARK A. SILBERMAN PGY2 Resident
127 MARCIA L. WILLS PGY2 Resident
128 BARBARA A. BAKER PGY1 Resident
129 DOVE T. BRAMY PGY1 Resident
130 KAREN L. ELLISON PGY1 Resident
131 DAVID L. GREENSPAN PGY1 Resident
132 LISA B. JACOBS PGY1 Resident
133 PHILIP A. PAPPALARDO PGY1 Resident
134 DANIELLE D. PRITCHETT PGY1 Resident
135 KHANH P. TRAN PGY1 Resident