Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR:  

< Previous Year       Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1994 - 1995
Name Title
1 ALFRED P. SANFILIPPO Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology
3 PATRICIA CHARACHE Professor of Pathology, Deputy Director of Clinical Affairs, Professor of Medicine
4 FREDERIC B. ASKIN Professor of Pathology
5 MICHAEL J. BOROWITZ Professor of Pathology and Professor of Oncology
6 PETER C. BURGER Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Neurological Surgery
7 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Medicine and Professor of Pathology
8 SUSAN W. CRAIG Professor of Biological Chemistry and Professor of Pathology
9 WILLIAM R. GREEN Odd Fellows Professor of OphthalmologyAnd Professor of Pathology
10 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Professor of Pathology and Professor of Oncology
11 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Distinguished Service Professor of Pathology
12 ALLAN D. HESS Professor of Oncology and Professor of Pathology
13 GARY S. HILL Professor of Pathology
14 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Professor of Pathology, JointAppointment in Art as applied to Medicine (from 10/1/1994)
15 ROBERT J. KURMAN TeLinde Professor of Gynecologic Pathology and Professor of Pathology
16 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Pathology, Professor of Neurology, Professor of Neuroscience
17 GEORGE H. THOMAS Professor of Pediatrics, Professor of Pathology and Joint Appointment in Medicine
18 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
19 PAUL S. BACHORIK Associate Professor of Pediatrics and Associate Professor of Pathology
20 WILLIAM M. BALDWIN, III Associate Professor of Pathology
21 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Oncology
22 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor of Pathology
23 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
24 TRACIE E. BUNTON Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
25 DANIEL W. CHAN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Oncology
26 RUSSELL L. CORIO Associate Professor of Dermatology and Associate Professor of Pathology
27 BARBARA J. CRAIN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Neurology
28 JAMES D. DICK Associate Professor of Pathology
29 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Urology
30 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
31 EDWARD W. GABRIELSON Associate Professor of Pathology
32 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology and Associate Professor Emeritus of Medicine
33 RALPH H. HRUBAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
34 RICHARD L. HUMPHREY Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
35 THOMAS S. KICKLER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Medicine
36 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology, Joint Appointment in Biological Chemistry
37 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
38 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Pathology and Joint Appointment in Dermatology
39 ROBERT E. MILLER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
40 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
41 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Medicine, Joint Appointment in Oncology
42 JEAN L. OLSON Associate Professor of Pathology
43 GARY R. PASTERNACK Associate Professor, Associate Professor of Cell Biology and Anatomy, Associate Professor of Medicine, and Associate Professor of Oncology
44 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Associate Professor of Pathology
45 JOHN E. SMIALEK Associate Professor of Pathology
46 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
47 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Neurology
48 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
49 M. CHRISTINE ZINK Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
50 RICHARD F. AMBINDER Associate Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Pharmacology and Molecular Sciences, Assistant Professor of Pathology
51 ANNE E. BUSSENIERS Assistant Professor of Pathology
52 KATHLEEN R. CHO Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Oncology, Joint Appointment in Gynecology Obstetrics
53 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
54 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
55 JONATHAN D. GLASS Assistant Professor of Neurology and Assistant Professor of Pathology
56 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
57 LORA A. HEDRICK Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics, Assistant Professor of Oncology
58 THOMAS D. HORN Assistant Professor of Dermatology and Assistant Professor of Pathology
59 SCOTT E. KERN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Oncology
60 CHERYL A. KITT Assistant Professor of Pathology
61 VASSILIS E. KOLIATSOS Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Neurology, Assistant Professor of Neuroscience
62 AUDREY J. LAZENBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
63 RAYMOND E. LUND Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Art as Applied to Medicine
64 LEE J. MARTIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
65 BRYAN MCCUNE Assistant Professor of Pathology
66 JAMES H. NICHOLS Assistant Professor of Pathology
67 STEPHEN J. NOGA Assistant Professor of Oncology and Assistant Professor of Pathology
68 ELIZABETH J. PERLMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
69 KATE ROTHKO Assistant Professor of Pathology
70 MARK E. SHERMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
71 SANGRAM S. SISODIA Assistant Professor of Pathology
72 LARY C. WALKER Assistant Professor of Pathology (on leave of absence from 9/1/1994)
73 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Pathology
74 NORMAN J. BARKER Instructor in Pathology and Instructor in Art as Applied to Medicine
75 DAVID R. BORCHELT Instructor in Pathology
76 WALTER E. KAUFMANN Instructor in Neurology and Instructor in Pathology
77 PETER R. MOUTON Instructor in Pathology
78 CARLOS A. PARDO-VILLAMIZAR Instructor in Pathology
79 ARIELLA M. ROSENGARD Instructor in Pathology
80 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
81 MOLLY V. WAGSTER Instructor in Pathology
82 WILLIAM H. WESTRA Instructor in Pathology
83 PHILIP C.Y. WONG Instructor in Pathology
84 SUSAN A. SILVER Assistant in Pathology
85 KENNETH S. ARMSTRONG Lecturer in Pathology
86 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Assistant Professor of Medicine and Lecturer in Pathology
87 J. STEPHEN DUMLER Lecturer in Pathology
88 BARBARA L. EARNEST Lecturer in Pathology
89 MAURICE B. FURLONG, Jr. Lecturer in Pathology
90 VERNON D. KING, Jr. Lecturer in Pathology
91 MOIRA P. LARSEN Lecturer in Pathology
92 G. WILLIAM MOORE Lecturer in Pathology
93 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
94 FOWZIA TAQI Lecturer in Pathology
95 ROBERT A. VAN WESEP Lecturer in Pathology
96 THOMAS J. WALSH Lecturer in Pathology
97 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Lecturer in Pathology
98 PATRICIA A. HARTZ Research Associate in Pathology
99 RICHARD H. RACUSEN Visiting Research Associate in Pathology
100 CLAUDIA RINALDINI Visiting Scientist in Pathology
101 MINDA C. DATOC Visiting Scientist in Pathology
102 JAN-WILLEM R. MULDER Visiting Scientist in Pathology (to 7/14/1994)
103 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Associate Professor of Oncology
104 MICHAEL A. LEVINE Professor of Medicine
105 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
106 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
107 RAY R. ARTHUR Assistant Professor of Immunology and Infectious Diseases
108 TERENCE RISBY Professor and Director, Environmental Health Sciences, Director Environmental Chemistry Biology
109 ANITA R. SGRIGNOLI Chief Resident (PGY5)
110 JOSEPH A. DIGIUSEPPE Chief Resident (PGY4)
111 PAUL B. GAUDIN PGY5 Resident
112 JEANNE A. LUMADUE PGY5 Resident
113 JEAN M. HENNEBERRY PGY4 Resident
114 PHILIP R. MCDOWELL PGY4 Resident
115 THERESA L. NICOL PGY4 Resident
116 MAUREEN A. RIOPEL PGY4 Resident
117 MANUEL F. UTSET PGY4 Resident
118 NEERA P. AGARWAL-ANTAL PGY3 Resident
119 CHRISTINE F. PILLER PGY3 Resident
120 HENRY G. BROWN PGY3 Resident
121 DAVID B. DANNER PGY3 Resident
122 REBECCA S. NELSON PGY3 Resident
123 MARK A. SILBERMAN PGY3 Resident
124 MARCIA L. WILLS PGY3 Resident
125 BARBARA A. BAKER PGY2 Resident
126 DOVE T. BRAMY PGY2 Resident
127 KAREN L. ELLISON PGY2 Resident
128 DAVID L. GREENSPAN PGY2 Resident
129 LISA B. JACOBS PGY2 Resident
130 PHILIP A. PAPPALARDO PGY2 Resident
131 DANIELLE D. PRITCHETT PGY2 Resident
132 KHANH P. TRAN PGY2 Resident
133 DANIEL J. BRAT PGY1 Resident
134 DAVID M. BRAZAS PGY1 Resident
135 ANGELO M. DEMARZO PGY1 Resident
136 KIM M. RUSKA PGY1 Resident
137 IE-MING SHIH PGY1 Resident
138 DAVID M. STEINBERG PGY1 Resident
139 DAVID C. TAYLOR PGY1 Resident
140 MARK A. RUBIN PGY4 Resident (from 1/1/1995)