Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR (1889-Present):  


< Previous Year      Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1973 - 1974
Rank Name Title
1 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor of Pathology
3 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
4 EUGENE A. ARNOLD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
5 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Associate Professor of Pathology
6 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
7 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
8 JOHN K. FROST Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
9 RAFAEL GARCIA-BUNUEL Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
10 ELLA H. OPPENHEIMER Associate Professor Emerita of Pathology
11 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
12 DONALD L. PRICE Associate Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
13 GERALD S. SPEAR Associate Professor of Pathology
14 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
15 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
16 DARRYL CARTER Assistant Professor of Pathology
17 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Assistant Professor of Pathology
18 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
19 YENER S. EROZAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
20 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
21 WILLIAM R. GREEN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
22 PRABODH K. GUPTA Assistant Professor of Pathology
23 GARY S. HILL Assistant Professor of Pathology
24 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Assistant Professor of Pathology
25 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Assistant Professor of Pathology
26 CATHERINE LIMAS Assistant Professor of Pathology
27 RICHARD J. MONTALI Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
28 F. K. MOSTOFI Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 WILLIAM C. ROBERTS Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 GLENN C. ROSENQUIST Assistant Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Pediatrics
31 RICHARD E. SLAVIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
33 JOHN R. WRIGTH Assistant Professor of Pathology
34 ROBERT G. WYLLIE Assistant Professor of Pathology
35 ROBERT E. CRANLEY, Jr. Instructor in Pathology and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
36 DAVID C. DONOVAN Instructor in Pathology
37 RAYMOND E. LUND Instructor in Pathology
38 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
39 SAMUEL H. PAPLANUS Lecturer in Pathology
40 SUMMER WOOD, Jr. Visiting Lecturer in Pathology
41 REX B. CONN, Jr. Professor of Laboratory Medicine
42 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, Associate Professor of Microbiology
43 HOWARD K. RATHBUN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine (from 10/1/1973 and Associate Professor of Medicine)
44 C. ROBERT BAISDEN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
45 DANIEL W. BRUCE Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
46 HENRY S. CRIST Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
47 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
48 ALFRED J. GRINDON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
49 ELEANORE M. HILL Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
50 GEORGE F. JOHNSON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
51 ROBERT E. MILLER Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
52 ROBERT C. ROCK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
53 KENNETH A. SLICKERS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine (from 9/1/1973)
54 HARVEY M. SOLOMON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
55 PETER T. OSTROW Chief Resident
56 HARRY S. COOPER Assistant Resident
57 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Resident
58 RICHARD R. GRAHAM Assistant Resident
59 DAVID F. KEREN Assistant Resident
60 RISA B. MANN Assistant Resident
61 FREDA A. NIME Assistant Resident
62 LOWELL W. ROGERS Assistant Resident
63 DIANE C. SALYER Assistant Resident
64 WILLIAM R. SALYER Assistant Resident
65 KIM SOLEZ Assistant Resident
66 GIHAN TENNEKOON Assistant Resident
67 SHARON A. WEISS Assistant Resident
68 ROBERT R. WEST Assistant Resident
69 RAYMOND E. JOSEPH Junior Assistant Resident
70 SEENA C. AISNER Intern
71 BENJAMIN GERSON Intern
72 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Intern
73 REN L. RIDOLFI Intern
74 JOHN P. ANHALT Assistant Resident
75 JAMES M. BYERS, III Assistant Resident
76 EDWARD W. CATALANO Assistant Resident
77 FREDERICK K. CRESSMAN Assistant Resident
78 RICHARD B. DRESKIN Assistant Resident
79 SALLY A. HARDING Assistant Resident
80 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Resident