Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR (1889-Present):  


< Previous Year      Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1982 - 1983
Rank Name Title
1 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology
3 JOHN K. FROST Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
4 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
5 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor Emeritus of Pathology and Professor Emeritus of Comparative Medicine
6 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
7 EUGENE A. ARNOLD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
8 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
9 BERNARDINE H. BULKLEY Associate Professor of Pathology and Professor of Medicine
10 HOWARD D. DORFMAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
11 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Associate Professor of Pathology
12 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
13 WILLIAM R. GREEN Associate Professor of Pathology and Professor of Ophthalmology
14 PRABODH K. GUPTA Associate Professor of Pathology
15 GARY S. HILL Associate Professor of Pathology
16 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Associate Professor of Pathology
17 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
18 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
19 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine
20 WILLIAM F. WILLOUGHBY Associate Professor of Pathology
21 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
22 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Oncology
23 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
24 ARTHUR W. CLARK Assistant Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
25 LINDA C. CORK Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine
26 ROBERT E. CRANLEY, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
27 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
28 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
31 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
32 GARY J. HOFFMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
33 ROBERT S. KATZ Assistant Professor of Pathology
34 GEOFFREY MENDELSOHN Assistant Professor of Pathology
35 JUAN C. MILLAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
36 G. WILLIAM MOORE Assistant Professor of Pathology
37 JEAN L. OLSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
38 TIM H. PARMLEY Assistant Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
39 NORMAN J. PRESSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
40 KIM SOLEZ Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Medicine
41 STEVEN L. VONDERFECHT Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine
42 JUDITH B. WILLOUGHBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
43 KEVIN J. WINN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology, Obstetrics, Pediatrics
44 RAYMOND E. LUND Instructor in Pathology
45 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Instructor in Pathology
46 ARTHUR H. MCTIGHE Instructor in Pathology
47 ROBERT R.L. SMITH Instructor in Pathology and Instructor in Laboratory Medicine
48 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
49 GUNTHER F. BAHR Lecturer in Pathology and Lecturer in Medicine
50 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
51 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
52 ROBERTA S. TUCKER Lecturer in Pathology
53 HARRY W. TYRER Lecturer in Pathology
54 SHARON A. WEISS Lecturer in Pathology
55 RALPH E. DANIEL Research Associate in Pathology
56 ROBERT G. STRUBLE Research Associate in Pathology
57 ROBERT C. ROCK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Director of the Division of Laboratory Medicine
58 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Professor of Medicine
59 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine
60 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Dermatology
61 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
62 HOWARD K. RATHBUN Associate Professor Emeritus of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor Emeritus of Medicine
63 DANIEL W. CHAN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
64 STEPHEN R. GRAY Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
65 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
66 ROBERT J. JOHNSON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
67 THOMAS S. KICKLER Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
68 ROBERT E. MILLER Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Assistant Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
69 MARIE T. PERLSTEIN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
70 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
71 ROBERT R.L. SMITH Instructor in Laboratory Medicine and Instructor in Pathology
72 R. NEIL CAREY Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
73 RUTH E. DAYHOFF Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
74 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Visiting Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
75 RENE GENADRY Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
76 DAWN G. GOODMAN Lecturer in Comparative Medicine
77 RICHARD J. MONTALI Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine
78 IRMA M. PARHAD Assistant Professor of Neurology
79 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
80 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine
81 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Assistant Professor of Oncology
82 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
83 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Chief Resident
84 STEPHEN J. QUALMAN Chief Resident
85 JOHN J. ALEO, Jr. Assistant Resident
86 ROBERT E. BUDIN Assistant Resident
87 SUZANNE DE LA MONTE Assistant Resident
88 VIRGINIA M. DONOVAN Assistant Resident
89 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Assistant Resident
90 HELEN M. HAUPT Assistant Resident
91 MYLES S. JERDAN Assistant Resident
92 NOLLAIG A. PARFREY Assistant Resident
93 RICHARD G. PFAU Assistant Resident
94 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Assistant Resident
95 LISA G. SANDLES Assistant Resident
96 DEBORAH S. SCHRON Assistant Resident
97 DIANE SOLOMON Assistant Resident
98 WILLIAM E. TARR, Jr. Assistant Resident
99 MILAN F. VUITCH Assistant Resident
100 LESLIE L. WALTERS Assistant Resident
101 CHARLES L. WHITE, III Assistant Resident
102 STEVEN R. AXE Intern
103 SAMUEL H. DEMENT Intern
104 JAN MARIE M. MCDONNELL Intern
105 PETER J. MCDONNELL Intern
106 JANE EMERSON Resident
107 KARL F. LOOMIS Resident
108 ROBERT L. MOSER Resident
109 PAUL E. WAKELY Resident
110 BETTE L. BARTON Assistant Resident
111 THOMAS W. BAUER Assistant Resident
112 EDWARD H. LIPFORD Assistant Resident
113 DONALD L. SEARS Assistant Resident