Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR (1889-Present):  


< Previous Year      Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1991 - 1992
Rank Name Title
1 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor, Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology and Deputy Director of the Department of Pathology
3 FREDERIC B. ASKIN Professor of Pathology
4 LINDA C. CORK Professor of Comparative Medicine and Professor of Pathology
5 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Professor of Pathology
6 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Professor of Pathology
7 ROBERT J. KURMAN TeLinde Professor of Gynecologic Pathology and Professor of Pathology
8 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology, Neurology, Neurosciences
9 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Oncology
10 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor of Pathology
11 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
12 TRACIE E. BUNTON Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
13 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Urology
14 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
15 WILLIAM R. GREEN Odd Fellows Professor of Ophthalmology and Associate Professor of Pathology
16 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
17 GARY S. HILL Associate Professor of Pathology
18 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
19 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
20 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
21 JEAN L. OLSON Associate Professor of Pathology
22 GARY R. PASTERNACK Associate Professor, Associate Professor of Cell Biology and Anatomy, Associate Professor of Medicine
23 JOHN E. SMIALEK Associate Professor of Pathology
24 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
25 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Associate Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
26 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
27 KATHLEEN R. CHO Assistant Professor of Pathology
28 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 EDWARD W. GABRIELSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
31 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 JOHN C. HEDREEN Assistant Professor of Pathology
33 RALPH H. HRUBAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
34 SCOTT E. KERN Assistant Professor of Pathology
35 CHERYL A. KITT Assistant Professor of Neuropathology
36 VASSILIS E. KOLIATSOS Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Neurology
37 AUDREY J. LAZENBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
38 ALLAN I. LEVEY Assistant Professor of Neurology, Assistant Professor of Pathology (to 8/31/1991)
39 RAYMOND E. LUND Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Art as Applied to Medicine
40 LEE J. MARTIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
41 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Assistant Professor and Assistant Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
42 BRYAN MCCUNE Assistant Professor of Pathology (from 1/1/1992)
43 NANCY A. MUMA Assistant Professor of Pathology
44 GERSON PAULL Assistant Professor of Pathology
45 ELIZABETH J. PERLMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
46 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Assistant Professor of Pathology
47 KATE ROTHKO Assistant Professor of Pathology
48 MARK E. SHERMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
49 SANGRAM S. SISODIA Assistant Professor of Pathology
50 ROBERT M. TAYLOR Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Dermatology
51 LARY C. WALKER Assistant Professor of Pathology
52 M. CHRISTINE ZINK Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
53 NORMAN J. BARKER Instructor in Pathology and Instructor in Art as Applied to Medicine
54 ARTHUR H. MCTIGHE Instructor in Pathology
55 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
56 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Assistant Professor of Medicine and Lecturer in Pathology
57 BARBARA J. LITTLE Lecturer in Pathology
58 MAURICE B. FURLONG, Jr. Lecturer in Pathology
59 RICHARD R. GRAHAM Lecturer in Pathology (to 7/31/1991)
60 KAREN E. KING Lecturer in Pathology
61 MOIRA P. LARSEN Lecturer in Pathology
62 G. WILLIAM MOORE Lecturer in Pathology
63 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
64 KIM SOLEZ Lecturer in Pathology
65 FOWZIA TAQI Lecturer in Pathology
66 ROBERT A. VAN WESEP Lecturer in Pathology
67 THOMAS J. WALSH Lecturer in Pathology
68 RICHARD H. RACUSEN Visiting Research Associate in Pathology
69 MARY L. VOYTKO Research Associate in Pathology
70 MOLLY V. WAGSTER Research Associate in Pathology
71 ROBERT C. ROCK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Director of the Division of Laboratory Medicine
72 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Professor of Medicine
73 PAUL S. BACHORIK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Pediatrics
74 DANIEL W. CHAN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Oncology
75 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine
76 JAMES D. DICK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
77 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
78 RICHARD L. HUMPHREY Associate Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine
79 THOMAS S. KICKLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
80 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
81 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Dermatology
82 ROBERT E. MILLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
83 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, Joint Appointment in Oncology
84 STEPHEN H.Y. WONG Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
85 RICHARD F. AMBINDER Assistant Professor of Oncology, Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Assistant Professor of Pharmacology Molecular Sciences
86 MARIE T. PERLSTEIN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
87 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
88 RUTH E. DAYHOFF Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
89 KAREN KUMOR Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
90 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Visiting Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
91 EVAN R. FARMER Professor of Dermatology
92 ANTONIETTE F. HOOD Associate Professor of Dermatology
93 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
94 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Associate Professor of Oncology
95 MICHAEL A. LEVINE Associate Professor of Medicine
96 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
97 RAY R. ARTHUR Assistant Professor of Immunology and Infectious Diseases
98 SHELDON I. BASTACKY Chief Resident
99 SUSAN A. SILVER Chief Resident
100 EVELYN C. ABERNATHY Assistant Resident
101 RONALD R. BUGGAGE Assistant Resident
102 MARK DIETERICH Assistant Resident
103 PAUL B. GAUDIN Assistant Resident
104 WALTER E. KAUFMANN Assistant Resident
105 JEANNE A. LUMADUE Assistant Resident
106 ANITA R. SGRIGNOLI Assistant Resident
107 MANUEL F. UTSET Assistant Resident
108 MICHAEL H. WEINSTEIN Assistant Resident
109 WILLIAM H. WESTRA Assistant Resident
110 KIRK J. WOJNO Assistant Resident
111 TZYY-CHOOU WU Assistant Resident
112 CHRISTOPHER M. ZAHN Assistant Resident
113 JOSEPH A. DIGIUSEPPE Intern
114 JEAN M. HENNEBERRY Intern
115 PHILIP R. MCDOWELL Intern
116 THERESA L. NICOL Intern
117 ELLEN S. PIZER Intern
118 MAUREEN A. RIOPEL Intern
119 MICHAEL L. WALLACE Intern
120 DAVID A. DERRICK Resident
121 NATHAN A. DUNSMORE Resident
122 VERNON D. KING, Jr. Resident
123 OCTAVIO A. ARMAS Assistant Resident
124 CHARLES E. KRAMER Assistant Resident
125 BRIGITTE M. RONNETT Resident
126 ARIELLA M. ROSENGARD Assistant Resident
127 JOY O. YOUNG Assistant Resident