Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR (1889-Present):  


< Previous Year      Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1965 - 1966
Rank Name Title
1 IVAN L. BENNETT, Jr. Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor of Pathology
3 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
4 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
5 JOHN K. FROST Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
6 PETER GRUENWALD Associate Professor of Pathology
7 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Associate Professor of Pathology
8 ABOU D. POLLACK Associate Professor of Pathology
9 BORIS RUEBNER Associate Professor of Pathology
10 WILLIAM M. SHELLEY Associate Professor of Pathology
11 GERALD S. SPEAR Associate Professor of Pathology
12 TOBIAS WEINBERG Associate Professor of Pathology
13 SUMMER WOOD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
14 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
15 JOHN H. YARDLEY Associate Professor of Pathology
16 EUGENE A. ARNOLD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
17 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
18 RAFAEL GARCIA-BUNUEL Assistant Professor of Pathology
19 WILLIAM H. HARTMANN Assistant Professor of Pathology
20 FERENC GYORKEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
21 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Assistant Professor of Pathology
22 JOHN S. HOWE Assistant Professor of Pathology
23 BRUCE W. KONIGSMARK Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laryngology and Otology
24 J. RUSSELL LINDSEY Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
25 HARRY H. MARSH, III Assistant Professor of Pathology
26 TERUO MASUKAWA Assistant Professor of Pathology and Instructor in Gynecology and Obstetrics
27 F. K. MOSTOFI Assistant Professor of Pathology
28 SAMUEL H. PAPLANUS Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Ophthalmology (from 9/1/1965)
30 WILLIAM C. ROBERTS Assistant Professor of Pathology
31 FRED H. SHIPKEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 RICHARD E. SLAVIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
33 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Assistant Professor of Pathology
34 SIMON CALLE Instructor in Pathology
35 DAVID C. DONOVAN Instructor in Pathology
36 THOMAS L. LINCOLN Instructor in Pathology
37 FRED W. STEWART Visiting Professor of Pathology
38 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
39 EMANUEL LEVY Visiting Lecturer in Pathology
40 MARTIN M. BERMAN Chief Resident
41 WILLIAM H. CHRISTIAN, III Assistant Resident
42 I. BRUCE ELFENBEIN Assistant Resident
43 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Resident
44 GEORGE F. GRAY, Jr. Assistant Resident
45 JO H. JOHNSON Assistant Resident
46 JAMES L. O'QUINN Assistant Resident
47 ARTHUR S. PATCHEFSKY Assistant Resident
48 ROBERT S. RICHMOND Assistant Resident
49 JAMES E. WHEELER Assistant Resident
50 HENRY A. WILKINSON, III Assistant Resident
51 EDWARD F. WILSON Assistant Resident
52 DARRYL CARTER Junior Assistant Resident
53 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Junior Assistant Resident
54 ROBERT F. KAPELOWITZ Junior Assistant Resident
55 PERRY A. LAMBIRD Junior Assistant Resident
56 WILLIAM A. GARDNER, Jr. Intern
57 HENRY K. TAN Intern
58 WILLIAM F. WILLOUGHBY Intern