Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR (1889-Present):  


< Previous Year      Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1966 - 1967
Rank Name Title
1 IVAN L. BENNETT, Jr. Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor of Pathology
3 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
4 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
5 JOHN K. FROST Associate Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
6 PETER GRUENWALD Associate Professor of Pathology
7 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Associate Professor of Pathology
8 ABOU D. POLLACK Associate Professor of Pathology
9 BORIS RUEBNER Associate Professor of Pathology
10 WILLIAM M. SHELLEY Associate Professor of Pathology
11 GERALD S. SPEAR Associate Professor of Pathology
12 TOBIAS WEINBERG Associate Professor of Pathology
13 SUMMER WOOD, Jr. Associate Professor of Pathology
14 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
15 JOHN H. YARDLEY Associate Professor of Pathology
16 EUGENE A. ARNOLD, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
17 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
18 SIMON CALLE Assistant Professor of Pathology
19 RAFAEL GARCIA-BUNUEL Assistant Professor of Pathology
20 WILLIAM H. HARTMANN Assistant Professor of Pathology
21 DAVID H. HOLLANDER Assistant Professor of Pathology
22 JOHN S. HOWE Assistant Professor of Pathology
23 ROBERT Y. KATASE Assistant Professor of Pathology
24 BRUCE W. KONIGSMARK Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laryngology and Otology
25 J. RUSSELL LINDSEY Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Animal Medicine
26 TERUO MASUKAWA Assistant Professor of Pathology and Instructor in Gynecology and Obstetrics
27 F. K. MOSTOFI Assistant Professor of Pathology
28 SAMUEL H. PAPLANUS Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Ophthalmology
30 WILLIAM C. ROBERTS Assistant Professor of Pathology
31 FRED H. SHIPKEY Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 RICHARD E. SLAVIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
33 ROBERT A. SQUIRE Assistant Professor of Pathology
34 NORMA P. BALACUIT Instructor in Pathology
35 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Instructor in Pathology
36 DAVID C. DONOVAN Instructor in Pathology
37 FRED W. STEWART Visiting Professor of Pathology
38 RUSSELL S. FISHER Lecturer in Forensic Pathology
39 EMANUEL LEVY Visiting Assistant Professor of Pathology
40 JAMES L. O'QUINN Chief Resident
41 DARRYL CARTER Assistant Resident
42 WILLIAM H. CHRISTIAN, III Assistant Resident
43 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Assistant Resident
44 I. BRUCE ELFENBEIN Assistant Resident
45 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Resident
46 JO H. JOHNSON Assistant Resident
47 ROBERT F. KAPELOWITZ Assistant Resident
48 PERRY A. LAMBIRD Assistant Resident
49 HENRY K. TAN Assistant Resident
50 WILLIAM F. WILLOUGHBY Assistant Resident
51 WILLIAM A. GARDNER, Jr. Assistant Resident
52 JACK B. TAYLOR Junior Assistant Resident
53 CARLETON GARRETT Intern
54 RICHARD LEVINE Intern