Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR (1889-Present):  


< Previous Year      Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 1986 - 1987
Rank Name Title
1 ROBERT H. HEPTINSTALL Baxley Professor of Pathology and Director of the Department of Pathology
2 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology
3 JOSEPH C. EGGLESTON Professor of Pathology
4 JOHN K. FROST Professor of Pathology and Joint Appointment in Gynecology and Obstetrics
5 GROVER M. HUTCHINS Professor of Pathology
6 DONALD L. PRICE Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology, Neurology, Neurosciences
7 WALTER H. SHELDON Professor Emeritus of Pathology and Professor Emeritus of Comparative Medicine
8 JOHN H. YARDLEY Professor of Pathology
9 WILLIAM E. BESCHORNER Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Oncology
10 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor of Pathology
11 DAVID BRANDES Associate Professor of Pathology
12 LINDA C. CORK Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
13 HOWARD D. DORFMAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Orthopedic Surgery
14 YENER S. EROZAN Associate Professor of Pathology
15 WILLIAM R. GREEN Professor of Ophthalmology and Associate Professor of Pathology
16 PRABODH K. GUPTA Associate Professor of Pathology
17 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Oncology
18 GARY S. HILL Associate Professor of Pathology
19 RISA B. MANN Associate Professor of Pathology
20 JUAN C. MILLAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
21 F. K. MOSTOFI Associate Professor of Pathology
22 KIM SOLEZ Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Medicine
23 JOHN D. STRANDBERG Associate Professor of Comparative Medicine and Associate Professor of Pathology
24 WILLIAM F. WILLOUGHBY Associate Professor of Pathology
25 J. DONALD WOODRUFF Richard W. TeLinde Professor Emeritus of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
26 TRACIE E. BUNTON Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
27 JAMES W. EAGAN, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
28 DONALD W. EDLOW Assistant Professor of Pathology
29 HERBERT L. ELLIOTT Assistant Professor of Pathology
30 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
31 SHELDON M. GLUSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
32 JOHN C. HEDREEN Assistant Professor of Pathology
33 ROBERT S. KATZ Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
34 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
35 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Assistant Professor of Pathology
36 G. WILLIAM MOORE Assistant Professor of Pathology
37 JEAN L. OLSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
38 TIM H. PARMLEY Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics and Assistant Professor of Pathology
39 GARY R. PASTERNACK Assistant Professor and Joint Appointment in Immunology in the Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics
40 THOMAS A. PEARSON Associate Professor of Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
41 NORMAN J. PRESSMAN Assistant Professor of Pathology
42 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Assistant Professor of Pathology
43 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Assistant Professor of Neuropathology in the Departments of Pathology and Neurology
44 STEVEN L. VONDERFECHT Assistant Professor of Comparative Medicine and Assistant Professor of Pathology
45 JUDITH B. WILLOUGHBY Assistant Professor of Pathology
46 STEPHEN K. WILSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
47 CHERYL A. KITT Instructor in Neuropathology
48 RAYMOND E. LUND Instructor in Pathology
49 ARTHUR H. MCTIGHE Instructor in Pathology
50 ROBERT G. STRUBLE Instructor in Neuropathology
51 DANIEL A. SYMONDS Instructor in Pathology
52 NAOMI RANCE Assistant in Pathology
53 WADE S. SAMOWITZ Assistant in Pathology
54 NICHOLAS J. BELITSOS Assistant Professor of Medicine and Lecturer in Pathology
55 MAURICE B. FURLONG, Jr. Lecturer in Pathology
56 JUAN C. GONZALEZ-VITALE Lecturer in Pathology
57 STEPHEN R. GRAY Lecturer in Pathology
58 DEZSO K. MERENYI Lecturer in Pathology
59 WILLIAM R. PLATT Lecturer in Pathology
60 HARRY W. TYRER Lecturer in Pathology
61 SHARON A. WEISS Lecturer in Pathology
62 MANUEL F. CASANOVA Research Associate in Pathology
63 RICHARD H. RACUSEN Visiting Research Associate in Pathology
64 LARY C. WALKER Research Associate in Neuropathology
65 ROBERT C. ROCK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Director of the Division of Laboratory Medicine
66 SAMUEL CHARACHE Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Professor of Medicine
67 PAUL S. BACHORIK Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Pediatrics
68 DANIEL W. CHAN Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
69 PATRICIA CHARACHE Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine
70 STANLEY R. HAMILTON Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
71 RICHARD L. HUMPHREY Associate Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Associate Professor of Medicine, and Associate Professor of Immunology in the Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics
72 THOMAS S. KICKLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
73 WILLIAM G. MERZ Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Dermatology
74 JUAN C. MILLAN Associate Professor of Pathology and Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine
75 ROBERT E. MILLER Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Biomechanical Engineering
76 PAUL M. NESS Associate Professor of Laboratory Medicine and Associate Professor of Medicine
77 JAMES D. DICK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
78 DEBORAH K. DOUGLAS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
79 ROBERT J. JOHNSON Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine, Joint Appointment in Immunology in the Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics
80 ROBERT S. KATZ Assistant Professor of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
81 FRANCIS P. KUHAJDA Assistant Professor of Pathology and Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
82 SAMUEL E. MATTHEWS Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
83 MARIE T. PERLSTEIN Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
84 ROBERT E. WENK Assistant Professor of Laboratory Medicine
85 R. NEIL CAREY Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
86 RUTH E. DAYHOFF Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
87 KAREN KUMOR Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
88 LESLIE L. WALTERS Lecturer in Pathology and Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
89 JOAN WHITEHOUSE-GIBBLE Visiting Lecturer in Laboratory Medicine
90 EVAN R. FARMER Assistant Professor of Dermatology
91 RENE GENADRY Assistant Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
92 ANTONIETTE F. HOOD Assistant Professor of Dermatology
93 ROBERT A. PRENDERGAST Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
94 ROBERT M. TAYLOR Assistant Professor of Dermatology
95 HAYDEN G. BRAINE Associate Professor of Oncology and Associate Professor of Medicine
96 ARTHUR M. DANNENBERG, Jr. Professor of Environmental Health Sciences
97 BARBARA J. LITTLE Chief Resident
98 NAOMI RANCE Chief Resident
99 PATRICIA A. AOUN Assistant Resident
100 KATHLEEN R. CHO Assistant Resident
101 J. STEPHEN DUMLER Assistant Resident
102 MELISSA H. HOAGLAND Assistant Resident
103 ROBERT D. HOFFMAN Assistant Resident
104 RALPH H. HRUBAN Assistant Resident
105 EDWARD H.M. KOO Assistant Resident
106 ELIZABETH J. PERLMAN Assistant Resident
107 JACINTO J. REGALADO Assistant Resident
108 SUSAN S. ROBEY Assistant Resident
109 MUHAMMAD SHURBAJI Assistant Resident
110 JUDITHANN VOLPE Assistant Resident
111 LORA A. HEDRICK Intern
112 MOIRA P. LARSEN Intern
113 BRIAN D. QUINN Intern
114 TONI M. ROBINSON Intern
115 BRIGITTE M. RONNETT Intern
116 ARIELLA M. ROSENGARD Intern
117 HELEN M. HAUPT Resident
118 ALEXANDER P. REINER Resident
119 KATE ROTHKO Resident
120 STEVEN R. AXE Assistant Resident
121 SAMUEL H. DEMENT Assistant Resident
122 KAREN E. KING Assistant Resident
123 SEBASTIAN J. MORTON Assistant Resident
124 GERSON PAULL Assistant Resident