Faculty & Resident Catalog


1889 - 2014




Browse Catalog By Year


ENTER YEAR (1889-Present):  


< Previous Year      Next Year >
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT 2014 - 2015
Rank Name Title
1 RALPH H. HRUBAN Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Interim Director of the Department of Pathology (from March 01, 2014)
2 MICHAEL J. BOROWITZ Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology
3 SYED Z. ALI Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Radiology
4 PEDRAM ARGANI Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology
5 FREDERIC B. ASKIN Professor of Pathology
6 NORMAN J. BARKER Professor of Pathology, Professor of Art as Applied to Medicine
7 JOHN K. BOITNOTT Professor of Pathology
8 PETER C. BURGER Professor of Pathology, Professor of Neurological Surgery, Professor of Oncology
9 KAREN C. CARROLL Professor of Pathology, Joint Appointment in Medicine
10 DANIEL W. CHAN Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Radiology, Professor of Urology
11 ANGELO M. DEMARZO Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Urology
12 BARBARA DETRICK Professor of Pathology
13 CHARLES G. EBERHART Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Ophthalmology
14 JONATHAN I. EPSTEIN Rose-Lee and Keith Reinhard Professor of Urologic Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Urology
15 YENER S. EROZAN Professor Emeritus of Pathology
16 JAMES R. ESHLEMAN Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology
17 SUSAN H.S. ESHLEMAN Professor of Pathology
18 MARY G. FOWLER Professor of Pathology
19 EDWARD W. GABRIELSON Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology
20 MICHAEL G. GOGGINS Professor of Pathology, Professor of Medicine, Professor of Oncology
21 THOMAS S. KICKLER Professor of Pathology, Professor of Medicine, Professor of Oncology
22 VASSILIS E. KOLIATSOS Professor of Pathology, Professor of Neurology, Associate Professor of Psychiatry
23 ROBERT J. KURMAN Richard W Telinde Distinguished Professor of Gynecologic Pathology in the Department of Gynecology and Obstetrics, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Pathology
24 SHENGHAN LAI Professor of Pathology, Joint Appointment in Medicine, Joint Appointment in Psychiatry, Professor of Radiology
25 LEE J. MARTIN Professor of Pathology, Professor of Neuroscience
26 EDWARD F. MCCARTHY, Jr. Professor of Pathology, Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery
27 ELIZABETH A. MONTGOMERY Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery
28 PAUL M. NESS Professor of Pathology, Professor of Medicine, Joint Appointment in Oncology
29 GEORGES J. NETTO Professor of Pathology, Oncology, and Urology
30 LORRAINE C. RACUSEN Professor Emerita of Pathology
31 RICHARD B.S. RODEN Professor of Pathology, Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics, Professor of Oncology
32 BRIGITTE M. RONNETT Professor of Pathology, Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
33 DOROTHY L. ROSENTHAL Professor Emerita of Pathology, Gynecology and Obstetrics
34 SCHEHERAZADE SADEGH-NASSERI Professor of Pathology
35 JONATHAN SCHNECK Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Medicine, Professor of Oncology
36 CHARLES STEENBERGEN, Jr. Professor of Pathology
37 LORI J. SOKOLL Professor of Pathology, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Urology (from 12/1/2014)
38 JUAN C. TRONCOSO Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Neurology
39 WILLIAM H. WESTRA Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Dermatology, Professor of Oncology, Professor of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
40 PHILIP C.Y. WONG Professor of Pathology, Professor of Neuroscience
41 TZYY-CHOOU WU Professor of Pathology, Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics, Professor of Oncology
42 ROBERT A. ANDERS Associate Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Oncology
43 LOIS J. AREND Associate Professor of Pathology
44 SERENA M. BAGNASCO Associate Professor of Pathology
45 ALEXANDER S. BARAS Assistant Professor of Pathology (from 11/01/2014)
46 DENISE A. BATISTA Associate Professor of Pathology
47 BELUR S. BHAGAVAN Associate Professor Emeritus of Pathology
48 KATHLEEN H. BURNS Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology
49 PATRIZIO P. CATUREGLI Associate Professor of Pathology, Joint Appointment in Medicine
50 WILLIAM A. CLARKE Associate Professor of Pathology
51 BARBARA J. CRAIN Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Neurology, Associate Professor of Oncology
52 CHRISTOPHER D. GOCKE Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology
53 DENNIS J. GRAB Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Pediatrics
54 MARC K. HALUSHKA Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology
55 ABDEL-RAHIM A. HAMAD Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Medicine
56 CHIEN-FU HUNG Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics, Associate Professor of Oncology
57 KAREN E. KING Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology
58 QING KAY LI Associate Professor of Pathology
59 TAMARA LEVIN LOTAN Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology
60 ALAN K. MEEKER Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology, Associate Professor of Urology
61 ROBERT E. MILLER Associate Professor of Pathology, Joint Appointment in Health Sciences Informatics, Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
62 ALENA V. SAVONENKO Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Neurology
63 HUA SHAN Associate Professor of Pathology
64 AARON A.R. TOBIAN Associate Professor of Pathology, Joint Appointment in Medicine
65 ALEXANDRA VALSAMAKIS Associate Professor of Pathology
66 RUSSELL VANG Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Gynecology and Obstetrics
67 TIAN-LI WANG Associate Professor of Pathology
68 HUI ZHANG Associate Professor of Pathology
69 SEAN X. ZHANG Associate Professor of Pathology
70 ZHEN ZHANG Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Oncology
71 DEBORAH A. BELCHIS Associate Professor of Pathology
72 HIROSHI MIYAMOTO Associate Professor of Pathology, Associate Professor of Urology
73 YI NING Associate Professor of Pathology
74 TIMOTHY AMUKELE Assistant Professor of Pathology
75 SHAHNAZ BEGUM Assistant Professor of Pathology
76 JUSTIN A. BISHOP Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Otolarngology-Head and Neck Surgery
77 PATRICIA A.R. BRUNKER Assistant Professor of Pathology
78 LIAM LUCIAN CHEN Assistant Professor of Pathology
79 DANIELA CIHAKOVA Assistant Professor of Pathology
80 ASHLEY M. CIMINO-MATTHEWS Assistant Professor of Pathology
81 TOBY C. CORNISH Assistant Professor of Pathology
82 AMY S. DUFFIELD Assistant Professor of Pathology
83 CHRISTOPHER M. HEAPHY Assistant Professor of Pathology
84 JODY HOOPER Assistant Professor of Pathology
85 PETER B. ILLEI Assistant Professor of Pathology
86 QUY HOA LE THI Assistant Professor of Pathology
87 TONG LI Assistant Professor of Pathology
88 MING-TSEH LIN Assistant Professor of Pathology
89 ZAHRA MALEKI Assistant Professor of Pathology
90 MARK ALBERT MARZINKE Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Medicine
91 TATIANA MELNIKOVA Assistant Professor of Pathology
92 MATHIAS OELKE Assistant Professor of Pathology
93 MATTHEW THEODORE OLSON Assistant Professor of Pathology
94 NICOLE M. PARRISH Assistant Professor of Pathology
95 DANIEL A. PETERSON Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Medicine
96 MEGAN E. RELLER Assistant Professor of Pathology
97 STEFAN RIEDEL Assistant Professor of Pathology
98 ERIKA RODRIGUEZ Assistant Professor of Pathology
99 FAUSTO RODRIGUEZ Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Oncology
100 KAREN S. SFANOS Assistant Professor of Pathology, Assistant Professor of Oncology
101 CHRISTOPHER J. VANDENBUSSCHE Assistant Professor of Pathology
102 LYSANDRA VOLTAGGIO Assistant Professor of Pathology
103 MILENA VUICA-ROSS Assistant Professor of Pathology
104 LAURA DELONG WOOD Assistant Professor of Pathology
105 NAIMA LEXI CARTER-MONROE Instructor in Pathology
106 H. BENJAMIN LARMAN Instructor in Pathology
107 LAURA ASNAGHI Research Associate in Pathology
108 JOBERT G. BARIN Research Associate in Pathology
109 JOAN G. BIELER Research Associate in Pathology
110 QING CHANG Research Associate in Pathology
111 LI CHEN Research Associate in Pathology
112 SAMARJIT DAS Research Associate in Pathology
113 JESSICA M.L. FOGEL Research Associate in Pathology
114 MARK J. KOHR, Jr. Research Associate in Pathology
115 JING LIU Research Associate in Pathology
116 VASILIKI MACHAIRAKI Research Associate in Pathology
117 MAHNAZ MOTEVALLI Research Associate in Pathology
118 SHIWEN PENG Research Associate in Pathology
119 OLGA PLETNIKOVA Research Associate in Pathology
120 PUNIT K. SHAH Research Associate in Pathology
121 STEFANI NICOLE THOMAS Research Associate in Pathology, Research Associate in Pharmacology and Molecular Sciences
122 LEYAN XU Research Associate in Pathology
123 SHUANG YANG Research Associate in Pathology
124 JUN YU Research Associate in Pathology
125 JIAN-YING ZHOU Research Associate in Pathology
126 DAVID W. NAUEN Research Associate in Pathology
127 WILLIS BARROW Assistant in Pathology
128 THOMAS A. HUEBNER Assistant in Pathology
129 RICARDO LASTRA Assistant in Pathology
130 JEANNE McFALLS Assistant in Pathology
131 MARK MENTRIKOSKI Assistant in Pathology
132 SWETHA PALURU Assistant in Pathology
133 JUSTIN S. POLING Assistant in Pathology
134 JOHN SCHOOLMEESTER Assistant in Pathology
135 DEYIN XING Assistant in Pathology
136 NATHAN S. CUKA Chief Resident (PGY4)
137 ELIZABETH D. THOMPSON Chief Resident (PGY3)
138 JAMAL CARTER PGY4 Resident
139 WHITNEY M. GREEN PGY4 Resident
140 DOREEN N.T. NGUYEN PGY4 Resident
141 REBECCA ASCH PGY3 Resident
142 MORGAN L. COWAN PGY3 Resident
143 EVE M. CRANE PGY3 Resident
144 THOMAS J. GNIADEK PGY3 Resident
145 SARAH KARRAM PGY3 Resident
146 MOHAMMED T. LILO PGY3 Resident
147 CINDY M.H. LIU PGY3 Resident
148 EMILY NELSON PGY3 Resident
149 OLGA V. NIKOLSKAIA PGY3 Resident
150 LISA M. ROOPER PGY3 Resident
151 IAN M. ROSENTHAL PGY3 Resident
152 KEVIN WATERS PGY3 Resident
153 DONGMEI XING PGY3 Resident
154 HEATHER AMES PGY2 Resident
155 JENNIFER P. BYNUM PGY2 Resident
156 JOSHUA J. FITE PGY2 Resident
157 ANDREW GUAJARDO PGY2 Resident
158 JASON B. KERN PGY2 Resident
159 ARMEN H. KHARAJIAN PGY2 Resident
160 CASEY M. INOUYE PGY2 Resident
161 MARISSA J. WHITE PGY2 Resident
162 DEREK B. ALLISON PGY1 Resident
163 MARGARET M. COCKS PGY1 Resident
164 TRICIA R. COTTRELL PGY1 Resident
165 ELISE S. GELWAN PGY1 Resident
166 TATIANNA C. LARMAN PGY1 Resident
167 YUNJIE ANGEL LI PGY1 Resident
168 AUSTIN M. MCCUISTON PGY1 Resident
169 JAMES A. MILLER, III PGY1 Resident